Video credit to Ryan Rossy  |  Photo credit to Bob O'Lary

2019 List of Exhibitors

Biological Sciences

  1. Coastal Plains Institute, Inc. (All ages)
  2. FAMU Center for Biological Control (Collegiate/Adults)
  3. FAMU Entomology (3rd – 5th grade)
  4. Florida Fish & Wildlife Conservation Commission (All ages)
  5. Florida Museum of Natural History (3rd – 5th grade)
  6. FSU - OSTA - Saturday-at-the -Sea (6th -8th grade)
  7. FSU - The Center of Developmental Science (3rd – 5th grade)
  8. FSU Coastal & Marine Lab (6th -8th grade)
  9. FSU College of Medicine Biomedical Sciences (6th -8th grade)
  10. FSU Graduate Program in Neuroscience (3rd – 5th grade)
  11. FSU iGEM (9th -12th grade)
  12. FSU Plant Club (3rd – 5th grade)
  13. Gulf Specimen Marine Lab (3rd – 5th grade)
  14. Interprofessional Allies (9th -12th grade)
  15. Keiser University (All ages)
  16. North Florida Research & Educational Center (6th -8th grade)
  17. NWR St Marks (K-2nd grade)
  18. Skolier Institute (6th -8th grade)
  19. UF American Society for Microbiology (3rd – 5th grade)
  20. UF Entomology and Nematology (9th -12th grade)
  21. United States Department of Agriculture (K-2nd grade)

 

Community Services

  1. Barnes and Nobles (All ages)
  2. Florida Virtual School (9th -12th grade)
  3. Girls 2 DIVAS (6th -8th grade)
  4. Leon County Office of Resource Stewardship (3rd – 5th grade)
  5. Leon County Supervisor of Elections (Collegiate/Adults)
  6. Life Enrichment and Discovery (K-2nd grade)
  7. Pilot Club of Tallahassee (3rd – 5th grade)
  8. Tallahassee Scientific Society (Collegiate/Adults)
  9. TCC Office of Admissions (Collegiate/Adults)
  10. UF/IFAS Extension Leon County (Collegiate/Adults)
  11. Young Engineers Tallahassee, LLC (6th -8th grade)

 

Earth Oceanographic Atmospheric Sciences

  1. FAMU Sch. of the Environment (9th -12th grade)
  2. Florida Geological Survey (FDEP) (3rd – 5th grade)
  3. FSU Center for Ocean-Atmospheric Prediction Studies (3rd – 5th grade)
  4. FSU Geology Society (9th -12th grade)
  5. National Weather Service (6th -8th grade)
  6. OLLI at FSU (Collegiate/Adults)

 

Environmental Protection

  1. Big Bend Sierra Club (3rd – 5th grade)
  2. City of Tallahassee TAPP (3rd – 5th grade)
  3. Florida Environmental Public Health Tracking
  4. Florida State Parks and Florida Conservation Corps (6th -8th grade)
  5. FSU Environmental Service Program
  6. FWC - Coastal Wildlife Conservation Initiative
  7. FWC Gopher Tortoise Program (Collegiate/Adults)
  8. Planeteer Cafe
  9. ReThink Energy Florida
  10. Sea-to-See (3rd – 5th grade)
  11. Surfrider Foundation FSU
  12. Tallahassee Citizens Climate Lobby
  13. USACE Lake Seminole
  14. Wildlife Conservation Center (3rd – 5th grade)
  15. WFSU Public Media (K-2nd grade)

 

Natural Sciences

  1. American Meteorological Society - North Florida Chapter (3rd – 5th grade)
  2. Damayan Garden Project (3rd – 5th grade)
  3. FAMU 4-H (6th -8th grade)
  4. Farming the Future (6th -8th grade)
  5. Florida Public Archaeology Network (3rd – 5th grade)
  6. FSU Department of Nutrition, Food, and Exercise Science (3rd – 5th grade)
  7. LeRoy Collins Leon County Public Library System (3rd – 5th grade)
  8. Magnolia Chapter Florida Native Plant Society (Collegiate/Adults)
  9. Mission San Luis (3rd – 5th grade)
  10. Panhandle Archaeological Society at Tallahassee (Collegiate/Adults)
  11. TCC Division of Science and Mathematics (6th -8th grade)
  12. The Grove Museum (3rd – 5th grade)
  13. UF/IFAS Center for Aquatic and Invasive Plants (6th -8th grade)

 

Physical Sciences

  1. Challenger Learning Center (3rd – 5th grade)
  2. FSU “ChemiNoles” Graduate Student Association (3rd – 5th grade)
  3. Cornerstone Learning Community (3rd – 5th grade)
  4. FSU Physics Department (All ages)
  5. FSU FGLSAMP (3rd – 5th grade)
  6. FSU MED CELLS (3rd – 5th grade)
  7. FSU-Teach (3rd – 5th grade)
  8. Goldsby's STACT Project (9th -12th grade)
  9. Magshark (K-2nd grade)
  10. National High Magnetic Field Laboratory (6th -8th grade)
  11. STEMS4Girls, Inc. (3rd – 5th grade)
  12. Tallahassee Astronomical Society (6th -8th grade)
  13. Tallahassee School of Math and Science (K-2nd grade)

 

Technology

  1. TCC Kim Williams AMTC (Collegiate/Adults)
  2. Biomedical Engineering Society (3rd – 5th grade)
  3. Bricks 4 Kidz (3rd – 5th grade)
  4. FAMU College of Science and Technology (9th – 12th grade)
  5. FAMU-FSU College of Engineering (3rd – 5th grade)
  6. FIRST Robotics (K – 2nd grade)
  7. Florida Historic Capitol Museum (3rd – 5th grade)
  8. FSU School of Information
  9. FSU Women in Math, Science and Engineering LLC (3rd – 5th grade)
  10. STEM Gym (3rd – 5th grade)
  11. Sustainable Tallahassee's Electric Vehicle Club (Collegiate/Adults)
  12. Tallahassee National Society of Black Engineers Junior (6th - 8th grade)
  13. Tally Robotics (6th - 8th grade)
  14. TCC / Wakulla Environmental Institute (Collegiate/Adults)
  15. TCC Division of Business Industry and Technology (6th – 8th grade)
  16. TCC BIT Digital Rail Interactive Trailer (6th – 8th grade)
  17. TCC Division of Workforce Development Cybersecurity (3rd – 5th grade)
  18. TCC Honors Program (9th – 12th grade)
  19. TCC STEM Program (6th – 8th grade)